Is CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g Pescatarian?

Description
CC's corn chips tasty cheese 175g are a delicious snack made from ground corn that is seasoned and baked with added flavor. The chips are made with ground corn and artificial colors. People appreciate the tasty cheese flavor and enjoy the crispy texture of these chips. They are a popular choice for snacking and are known for their bold and flavorful taste. The 175g bag size is perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
CC's corn chips tasty cheese 175g are a delicious snack made from ground corn that is seasoned and baked with added flavor. The chips are made with ground corn and artificial colors. People appreciate the tasty cheese flavor and enjoy the crispy texture of these chips. They are a popular choice for snacking and are known for their bold and flavorful taste. The 175g bag size is perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Cheese Powders (<b>Milk</b>) (Cheddar, Parmesan), Salt, Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours, Food Acids (330, 327, 331), Sugar, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CC's Corn Chips Tasty Cheese 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


