Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cecily's Pure Chocolate Plant-Based Vegan Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (37%) (Coconut Extract, Water*), Water*, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder (3.7%), Stabilisers: (Pectin*, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier: (Sunflower Lecithin), *Permitted non-organic ingredients

Check Cecily's Pure Chocolate Plant-Based Vegan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cecily's Pure Chocolate Plant-Based Vegan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cecily's Pure Chocolate Plant-Based Vegan Ice Cream | Spoonful