Is Cedar Bakery Pita Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched white flour, filtered water, fresh yeast, salt, calcium propionate.
Check Cedar Bakery Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Bakery Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cedar Bakery Pita Bread is available at 3 retailers
FortinosLoblawsValuemart
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


