Is Cedar Bakery Pita Bread Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • unbleached enriched white flour

unbleached enriched white flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched white flour, filtered water, fresh yeast, salt, calcium propionate.

Check Cedar Bakery Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedar Bakery Pita Bread is available at 3 retailers

FortinosLoblawsValuemart

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep