Is Cedar Bay Jalapeno Mango Center Cut Planked Atlantic Salmon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- natural mango flavor
- natural honey flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon ( Fish ) , Water , Honey Powder ( Sugar , Honey ) , Sugar , Modified Corn Starch , Apricot Puree , Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper , Dehydrated Mangoes , Salt , Vinegar , Dehydrated Red and Green Bell Pepper , Dehydrated Habanero Chili Pepper , Lemon Juice Powder ( Corn Syrup Solids , Lemon Juice , Lemon Oil ) , Natural Honey Flavor , Natural Mango Flavor , Citric Acid , Spices .
Check Cedar Bay Jalapeno Mango Center Cut Planked Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Bay Jalapeno Mango Center Cut Planked Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedar Bay Jalapeno Mango Center Cut Planked Atlantic Salmon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice, Piece


