Is CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- atlantic salmon
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, MAPLE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVOR
Check CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Taco Bell® Creamy Chipotle Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds
Cholula Hot Sauce - Chipotle - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


