Is CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- atlantic salmon
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, MAPLE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVOR
Check CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR BAY, MADE EASY SALMON, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE, MAPLE CHIPOTLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Taco Bell® Creamy Chipotle Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds
Cholula Hot Sauce - Chipotle - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


