Is Cedar Bay Sugar & Spice Cedar Planked Atlantic Salmon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ATLANTIC SALMON (FISH), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, DRIED BASIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, DRIED TARRAGON, DRIED LEMON RIND.

Check Cedar Bay Sugar & Spice Cedar Planked Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyCitrus
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch