Is COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • high oleic canola
  • diglycerides
  • high oleic soybean

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee Mate Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer is a 32 fl oz bottle of non-dairy, lactose-free creamer. It is cholesterol-free and made with non-dairy lactose-free creamer. Reviewers have noted that some bottles of this creamer arrived damaged.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (A Milk Derivative), Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar,not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative

Check COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking