Is Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet brown-sugar flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly stirred into hot coffee, tea, frothy lattes, and baked recipes to add sweetness and richness. Reviewers often praise its consistent flavor and easy mixing, though some note it can be overly sweet for some tastes or occasionally also separate when cold.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet brown-sugar flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly stirred into hot coffee, tea, frothy lattes, and baked recipes to add sweetness and richness. Reviewers often praise its consistent flavor and easy mixing, though some note it can be overly sweet for some tastes or occasionally also separate when cold.
Ingredients
WATER, HYDROLYZED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), GELLAN GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


