Is Cedar Crest Coconut Explosion Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- dark chocolate almonds
- coconut oil
- coconut
- coated coconut pieces
- desiccated coconut
- +1 more
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat milk, cream, buttermilk, sugar, corn syrup, dark chocolate almonds (almonds, dark chocolate [chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla], cottonseed oil), shredded coconut (desiccated coconut, sugar, water, salt), coated coconut pieces (sugar, coconut, coconut oil, cocoa powder, dextrose, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier)), whey, stabilizer (mono & diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), artificial flavor, sea salt. Contains: milk, tree nuts, soy.
Check Cedar Crest Coconut Explosion Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Crest Coconut Explosion Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedar Crest Coconut Explosion Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


