Is Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- grade a pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Organic Black Beans (Organic Black Beans, Water), Organic Yellow Corn Tortilla (Organic Corn Masa Flour, Water, Trace Of Lime, No Additives), Water, Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes And Cultures), Organic Tomato Puree (Organically Grown Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine-ripened California Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Anaheim Peppers, Onions, Anaheim Peppers, Cheddar Cheese (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatlo Color, Enzymes And Cultures), Black Olives (Ripe Black Olives, Water, Salt And Ferrous Gluconate), Organic Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Garlic Powder, Cilantro, Spices, California Chile, New Mexico Chile, Pasilla Chile
Check Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


