Is Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Organic Black Beans (Organic Black Beans, Water), Organic Yellow Corn Tortilla (Organic Corn Masa Flour, Water, Trace Of Lime, No Additives), Water, Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes And Cultures), Organic Tomato Puree (Organically Grown Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine-ripened California Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Anaheim Peppers, Onions, Anaheim Peppers, Cheddar Cheese (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatlo Color, Enzymes And Cultures), Black Olives (Ripe Black Olives, Water, Salt And Ferrous Gluconate), Organic Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Garlic Powder, Cilantro, Spices, California Chile, New Mexico Chile, Pasilla Chile
Check Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cedar Lane Enchilada Pie Three Layer Gluten Free - 11 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


