Is Cedar-Plank Salmon with Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend, 6 ounce portion Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with no gluten-containing - salmon
made with no gluten-containing - salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Salmon (Color Added To Feed), Brown Sugar, Cracked Pepper Blend (Black Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil)
Check Cedar-Plank Salmon with Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend, 6 ounce portion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar-Plank Salmon with Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend, 6 ounce portion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Where to buy
Cedar-Plank Salmon with Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend, 6 ounce portion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


