Is CEDARLANE CHICKEN SCHWARMA ENTREE BOWL, 10 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked chicken
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked chicken (chicken raised with no antibiotics, boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, lemon juice, extra virgin olive oil, red onions, sea salt, spices, white pepper, black pepper, garlic), green zucchini, Greek yogurt (grade A nonfat milk, contains the following live and active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, bifidus, and L. casei), cooked long grain brown rice (long grain brown rice, water), cooked farro (farro, water), cooked red quinoa (red quinoa, water), red onions, cooked wild rice (wild rice, water), lemon juice, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, spices, white pepper, black pepper, garlic.
Check CEDARLANE CHICKEN SCHWARMA ENTREE BOWL, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDARLANE CHICKEN SCHWARMA ENTREE BOWL, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
CEDARLANE CHICKEN SCHWARMA ENTREE BOWL, 10 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


