No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Juices, White Wine Vinegar, Coconut Milk {Coconut Extract, Water}, Organic Coconut Aminos {Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt}, Organic Balsamic Vinegar {Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must}, Garlic, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Spice, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Ginger, White Pepper, Garlic Powder), Cauliflower Rice (Cauliflower, Onions, Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Sea Salt), Kale, Spinach, White Wine Vinegar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt), Garlic, Water, Ginger Puree, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Black Pepper, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spice, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Ginger, White Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains: Tree Nut (Coconut).

Check Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz | Spoonful