Is Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Juices, White Wine Vinegar, Coconut Milk {Coconut Extract, Water}, Organic Coconut Aminos {Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt}, Organic Balsamic Vinegar {Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must}, Garlic, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Spice, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Ginger, White Pepper, Garlic Powder), Cauliflower Rice (Cauliflower, Onions, Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Sea Salt), Kale, Spinach, White Wine Vinegar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Tree Sap, Sea Salt), Garlic, Water, Ginger Puree, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Black Pepper, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spice, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Ginger, White Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains: Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedarlane Entree Chkn Adobo Cauflwr - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


