Is Cedarlane Lasagna With Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Vegan Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Tomatoes In Light Puree (fresh Vine-ripened California Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid). Organic Lasagna Pasta (organic Semolina Wheat Flour, Water), Beefless Crumbles (water, Soy Protein, Potassium Lactate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Barley, Malt Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup. Spices, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin B12), Water, Tofu (non-gmo Soybeans, Water And Nigari (extract Of Sea Salt)). Tomato Paste (fresh Vine-ripened California Tomatoes). Onions, Dairy Free Mozzarella Shreds (filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed: Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potato Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid (vegan). Whole Algal Flour, Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract), Spinach, Garlic, Basil, Nutritional Yeast (dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid Cyanocobalamin (b12 Produced By Natural Fermentation - Not Synthetic Or Animal Source)), Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Spices, Red Pepper Chili Flakes. Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut), Wheat. Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut), Wheat.

Check Cedarlane Lasagna With Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedarlane Lasagna With Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch