Is Cedarlane Lasagna With Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Vegan Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic semolina wheat flour
- wheat
- barley
- vegan natural flavors
- whole algal flour
- yeast extract
- malt extract
- +1 more
organic semolina wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Tomatoes In Light Puree (fresh Vine-ripened California Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid). Organic Lasagna Pasta (organic Semolina Wheat Flour, Water), Beefless Crumbles (water, Soy Protein, Potassium Lactate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Barley, Malt Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup. Spices, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin B12), Water, Tofu (non-gmo Soybeans, Water And Nigari (extract Of Sea Salt)). Tomato Paste (fresh Vine-ripened California Tomatoes). Onions, Dairy Free Mozzarella Shreds (filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed: Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potato Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid (vegan). Whole Algal Flour, Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract), Spinach, Garlic, Basil, Nutritional Yeast (dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid Cyanocobalamin (b12 Produced By Natural Fermentation - Not Synthetic Or Animal Source)), Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Spices, Red Pepper Chili Flakes. Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut), Wheat. Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut), Wheat.
Check Cedarlane Lasagna With Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedarlane Lasagna With Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Cedarlane Lasagna With Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


