Is Cedarlane Plant Protein No Egg Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu (Non-gmo Soybeans, Water And Nigari (Extract Of Sea Salt)), Celery, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Organic Relish (Organic Cucumbers, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Organic Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spice (Contains Celery), Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color)), Spices, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Green Onions, Garlic Powder, Cornstarch, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (B12 Produced By Natural Fermentation Not Synthetic Or Animal Source)), Contains: Soy

Check Cedarlane Plant Protein No Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedarlane Plant Protein No Egg Salad is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking