Is Cedarlane Plant Protein No Egg Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tofu (Non-gmo Soybeans, Water And Nigari (Extract Of Sea Salt)), Celery, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Organic Relish (Organic Cucumbers, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Organic Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spice (Contains Celery), Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color)), Spices, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Green Onions, Garlic Powder, Cornstarch, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (B12 Produced By Natural Fermentation Not Synthetic Or Animal Source)), Contains: Soy
Check Cedarlane Plant Protein No Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedarlane Plant Protein No Egg Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Where to buy
Cedarlane Plant Protein No Egg Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


