Is Cedar's Baba Ghannouj Roasted Eggplant Dip & Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted eggplant, Sesame tahini (Ground Sesame), Garlic, Maltodextrin, Cultured dextrose, Sea salt, Citric acid.
Check Cedar's Baba Ghannouj Roasted Eggplant Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar's Baba Ghannouj Roasted Eggplant Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Peter Pan Honey Roasted Creamy Peanut & Natural Honey Spread 16.3 oz.
Kroger French Onion Sour Cream Dip & Spread
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Where to buy
Cedar's Baba Ghannouj Roasted Eggplant Dip & Spread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


