Is Cedar's Baba Ghannouj Roasted Eggplant Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Eggplant, Sesame Tahini (Ground Sesame), Garlic, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Citric Acid.

Check Cedar's Baba Ghannouj Roasted Eggplant Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedar's Baba Ghannouj Roasted Eggplant Dip is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking