Is Cedar's Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki, 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
grade a pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, PECTIN, CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUB SP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII SHERMANII)), CUCUMBERS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, DILL, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)
Check Cedar's Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar's Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


