Is Cedar's Foods Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Pectin, Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii)), Cucumbers, Garlic, Sea Salt, White Vinegar, Dill.
Check Cedar's Foods Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar's Foods Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Trader Joe's Tzatziki Creamy Garlic Cucumber Dip
Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Kosher Hamburger Dill Chips Cucumber Vine
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Where to buy
Cedar's Foods Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


