Is Cedar's Garlic Hommus Scoopers Pita Chips Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • malt extract

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched wheat flour (malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sunflower oil, oat fiber, sugar, yeast, salt, vinegar, maltodextrin, dextrose, yellow corn flour, malt extract, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavor, spice, citric acid

Check Cedar's Garlic Hommus Scoopers Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cedar's Garlic Hommus Scoopers Pita Chips is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go