Is Cedar's Gluten Free Kaak Dipper Original Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, sturdy rounds deliver a toasted, mildly savory flavor and a firm crunch that holds up to dips. Commonly used with spreads, cheeses, or as a snack or appetizer at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note durability for dipping and pleasing texture, while some mention occasional crumbling or uneven breakage during use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR (CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, GUAR GUM (E412), XANTHAN GUM (E415), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (E466)), WATER, COCONUT OIL, YEAST, SALT. MAY CONTAIN SESAME.

Check Cedar's Gluten Free Kaak Dipper Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish