Is CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (Food Starch, Gelatin, Pectin), Live and Active Cultures: L. Paracasei, P. Freudenreichii, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Feta (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Oregano, Black Pepper.
Check CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CEDAR'S MEDITERRANEAN FETA DIP TYROSALATA, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


