Is Cedar's Organic Pumpkin Hommus Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Steamed Chickpeas (organic Chickpeas, Water), Organic Sugar, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pumpkin Maple Spice Blend (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Pumpkin, Natural Flavors), Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum. Made on equipment that processes Sesame Seeds

Check Cedar's Organic Pumpkin Hommus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish