Is Ceddar Snack Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • roasted cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pea protein, tapioca starch, potato fiber, corn fiber, chicory root fiber, leavening, calcium carbonate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, natural flavors, caramel color, yeast extract, salt, cheddar cheese crisps, pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, annatto, sunflower oil, vitamin A palmitate, roasted cashews, cashews, canola oil, sunflower oil, seasoning, whey, tapioca solids, cheddar cheese, milk, salt, cultures, enzymes, cream, butter, cultured nonfat milk, buttermilk, yeast extract, paprika extract, garlic powder, citric acid, chickpea pretzels, chickpea flour, potato flour, potato starch, tapioca starch, sea salt, cane sugar, high oleic sunflower oil, pea protein, sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols

Check Ceddar Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping