Is cedrinco espresso coffee filled candies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, condensed milk, caramelized sugar, aroma, freeze-dried coffee (0.22%) salt, sodium bicarbonate, acid: citric acid. contain: milk ingredients.
Check cedrinco espresso coffee filled candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cedrinco espresso coffee filled candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


