Is Celeb Margarine, Light Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (58%), CANOLA OIL (36%), MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS (3.5%), SALT (1.5%), VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, LACTIC ACID, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Celeb Margarine, Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celeb Margarine, Light is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSandwich