Is Celeb Margarine, Light Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (58%), CANOLA OIL (36%), MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS (3.5%), SALT (1.5%), VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, LACTIC ACID, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Celeb Margarine, Light against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Celeb Margarine, Light is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSandwich