Is CELEBRATE AUTUMN COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID IN PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), COCOA (ALKALI), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED & SOYBEAN), COCOA (ALKALI), DEXTRIN, LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED #3 & #40, YELLOW #5 & 8, BLUE #1 & 2, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), CORN SUGAR, MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, ALMONDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ALMONDS PECANS, COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE), COCOA (ALKALI), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6 , RED #40.

Check CELEBRATE AUTUMN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking