Is CELEBRATE AUTUMN COOKIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • citric acid in propylene glycol
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • riboflavin

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID IN PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), COCOA (ALKALI), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED & SOYBEAN), COCOA (ALKALI), DEXTRIN, LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED #3 & #40, YELLOW #5 & 8, BLUE #1 & 2, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), CORN SUGAR, MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, ALMONDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ALMONDS PECANS, COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE), COCOA (ALKALI), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C YELLOW #5 & 6 , RED #40.

Check CELEBRATE AUTUMN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking