Is Celebrate Health Butter Masala Oat Free?

Description
Rich, creamy, mildly spiced with a balanced savory-sweet profile, offering a smooth, velvety sauce texture; commonly used as a curry base or finishing sauce poured over chicken, paneer, or vegetables, and typically served alongside rice or flatbreads for meals or reheated for quick stovetop or microwave service and household preparation.

Description
Rich, creamy, mildly spiced with a balanced savory-sweet profile, offering a smooth, velvety sauce texture; commonly used as a curry base or finishing sauce poured over chicken, paneer, or vegetables, and typically served alongside rice or flatbreads for meals or reheated for quick stovetop or microwave service and household preparation.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (contains Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Ginger, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Cinnamon, Pepper, Turmeric, Chilli, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Clove), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin).
Check Celebrate Health Butter Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Health Butter Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


