Is Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- acid casein
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acid Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Oil), Glycerin, Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Invert Sugar, Water, Peanuts, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fructooligosaccharide, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cream, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Tocopherols, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). Contains: Soy, Milk, Peanuts, Almonds.
Check Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


