Is Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- acid casein
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acid Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Oil), Glycerin, Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Invert Sugar, Water, Peanuts, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fructooligosaccharide, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cream, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Tocopherols, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). Contains: Soy, Milk, Peanuts, Almonds.
Check Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


