Is Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- acid casein
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acid Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Oil), Glycerin, Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Invert Sugar, Water, Peanuts, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fructooligosaccharide, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cream, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Tocopherols, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). Contains: Soy, Milk, Peanuts, Almonds.
Check Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Celebrate Protein Bars Nutty Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


