Is CELEBRATE WITH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • milk, whey, alkalized cocoa, egg whites, citric acid, soy lecithin
  • dark sweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER], PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, WHEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], INVERTASE.

Check CELEBRATE WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go