Is CELEBRATE WITH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dark sweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • assorted chocolates sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASSORTED CHOCOLATES INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND BEET JUICE.

Check CELEBRATE WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping