Is Celebration Duo-Pack biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, soya lecithin, vanillin), enriched wheat flour, sugar, butter, hydrogenated coconut and/or soybean oil, water, modified milk ingredients, salt, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, artificial flavour, sugar, butter, cocoa butter, salt, sodium bicarbonate, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, sugar, butter, salt, sodium bicarbonate, artificial flavour
Check Celebration Duo-Pack biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Duo-Pack biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


