Is Celebration Duo-Pack biscuits Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, soya lecithin, vanillin), enriched wheat flour, sugar, butter, hydrogenated coconut and/or soybean oil, water, modified milk ingredients, salt, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, artificial flavour, sugar, butter, cocoa butter, salt, sodium bicarbonate, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, sugar, butter, salt, sodium bicarbonate, artificial flavour
Check Celebration Duo-Pack biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration Duo-Pack biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGifting


