Is Celebration Herbals Hibiscus With an Organic Twist Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hibiscus (Hibiscus Sabdariffa), Organic Lemongrass (Cymbopogon Citratus), The Above Herbs Are Organically Grown And Prepared, Ensuring Their Natural Taste And Active Properties Are Enjoyed In Every Cup Of Tea, Our Organic Audit Trail Enables Traceability From Each Box Of Tea To The Field Your Herbs Were Grown In, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Cymbopogon Citratus

Check Celebration Herbals Hibiscus With an Organic Twist Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Celebration Herbals Hibiscus With an Organic Twist Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
TartCitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go