Is Celebration Herbals Organic Milk Thistle Seed Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Thistle Seed (Silybum Marianum)

Check Celebration Herbals Organic Milk Thistle Seed Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Celebration Herbals Organic Milk Thistle Seed Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousBitter
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go