Is Celebration Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweet whey powder
- whey permeate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, palm fat, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, peanuts, desiccated coconut, wheat flour, sunflower oil, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, E471), barley malt extract, salt, fat-reduced cocoa powder, humectant (glycerol), egg white powder, raising agents (E500, E341, E501), wheat gluten, sweet whey powder (milk), flavouring
Check Celebration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


