Is Celebrations Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg & Chocolates 248G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Celebrations: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Humectant (Glycerol), Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Milk Protein, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (From Milk), Starch, Milk Chocolate Contain Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum

Check Celebrations Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg & Chocolates 248G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celebrations Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg & Chocolates 248G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping