Is Celebrations Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg & Chocolates 248G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- whey powder
- from milk
- egg white powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey permeate
- lactose
- milk fat
- glycerol
- humectant
- e471
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Celebrations: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Humectant (Glycerol), Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Milk Protein, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (From Milk), Starch, Milk Chocolate Contain Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum
Check Celebrations Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg & Chocolates 248G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrations Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg & Chocolates 248G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Celebrations Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg & Chocolates 248G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


