Is Celebrity Origibal Goat's Milk Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Celebrity Origibal Goat's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrity Origibal Goat's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingGarnishingSalad ToppingSnacking


