Is Celebrity Salted Goat's Milk Butter (8.8 ounce) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's cream
goat's cream
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goat's Cream (Milk), Salt
Check Celebrity Salted Goat's Milk Butter (8.8 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrity Salted Goat's Milk Butter (8.8 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celebrity Salted Goat's Milk Butter (8.8 ounce) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Butter · Spreadable, Stick
Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping


